Is FLOUR TORTILLAS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: FOR ADDED FRESHNESS (CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR WITH VINEGAR ADDED), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID.
Check FLOUR TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Pouch
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichOn The Go


