Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Flour tortillas Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched bleached flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid, water, interesterified soybean oil, baking powder, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, sodium aluminum sulfate, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, salt, calcium propionate, citric acid

Check Flour tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Flour tortillas | Spoonful