Is Flour Tortillas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour Added With Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Soy Lecithin, Tomato Granules, Tomato Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Baking Powder Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium B
Check Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


