Is FLOUR TORTILLAS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat & barley flour
  • wheat bran
  • wheat starch

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT & BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, NON-ALUMINUM BAKING POWDER, SALT, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH AND/OR LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.

Check FLOUR TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch