Is FLOUR WHOLE WHEAT SOFT TACO TORTILLA, FLOUR WHOLE WHEAT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE).
Check FLOUR WHOLE WHEAT SOFT TACO TORTILLA, FLOUR WHOLE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR WHOLE WHEAT SOFT TACO TORTILLA, FLOUR WHOLE WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


