Is FLOURISH BUTTERMILK PROTEIN PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Whole Wheat Flour, Whey Protein (whey Protein, Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin), Milled Flaxseed, Baking Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Non-gmo Organic Erythritol, Kosher Salt. Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Soy.
Check FLOURISH BUTTERMILK PROTEIN PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOURISH BUTTERMILK PROTEIN PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


