Is FLOURISH BUTTERMILK PROTEIN PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- non-gmo whole wheat flour
non-gmo whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Whole Wheat Flour, Whey Protein (whey Protein, Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin), Milled Flaxseed, Baking Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Non-gmo Organic Erythritol, Kosher Salt. Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Soy.
Check FLOURISH BUTTERMILK PROTEIN PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOURISH BUTTERMILK PROTEIN PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


