Is Flourish Chocolate Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Whey Protein (whey Protein, Milk, Natural Chocolate Flavours, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin), Milled Flaxseed, Baking Powder, Cocoa Powder, Organic Cacao, Non-gmo Organic Erythritol, Kosher Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Flourish Chocolate Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flourish Chocolate Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


