Is Flourish Original Plant Based Protein Pancake Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FAVA BEAN FLOUR*, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR*, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR* AND BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), * = NON-GMO
Check Flourish Original Plant Based Protein Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flourish Original Plant Based Protein Pancake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


