Is Flourish Plant-Based Protein Pancake Mix Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava Bean Flour, Organic Oat Flour*, Organic Vegan Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Baking Powder (Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Sodium bicarbonate, Tapioca starch, Monocalcium phosphate), Organic Cane Sugar *non-GMO.

Check Flourish Plant-Based Protein Pancake Mix Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast