Is Flourish Plant-Based Protein Pancake Mix Chocolate Chip Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fava Bean Flour *, Organic Oat Flour *, Organic Vegan Chocolate Chips* (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Eat Day! Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Cane Sugar* * = Non-gmo. Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility.
Check Flourish Plant-Based Protein Pancake Mix Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flourish Plant-Based Protein Pancake Mix Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


