Is Flourish Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Pumpkin Spice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Whole Wheat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Milled Flax Seed, Baking Powder, Natural Pumpkin Spice Flavour, Spices, Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate. Contains Milk, Wheat. May contain Eggs, Soy, Sulphites.

Check Flourish Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking