Is Flourish Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Pumpkin Spice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Whole Wheat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Milled Flax Seed, Baking Powder, Natural Pumpkin Spice Flavour, Spices, Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate. Contains Milk, Wheat. May contain Eggs, Soy, Sulphites.
Check Flourish Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flourish Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


