Is Flourless Cake 3 Inch, 5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- sweet cream
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- chocolate milk drops
- cream
- heavy cream
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate cake (egg, bittersweet chocolate (cocoa liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), heavy cream (cream, carrageenan), cane sugar, chocolate milk drops (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), butter (sweet cream, natural flavoring), vanilla extract (water, alcohol, corn syrup), salt), chocolate ganache (pure chocolate (cocoa, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), heavy cream (milk), corn syrup), chocolate buttercream (powdered sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), palm oil, butter (cream, salt), canola oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), natural flavors, salt), chocolate decoration (cane sugar, cocoa mass, low fat cocoa powder, lecithin (rape seed), glazing agent (acacia gum & shellac)), chocolate shavings (dark chocolate (minimum cocoa , cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (less than 1%), ground vanilla beans))
Check Flourless Cake 3 Inch, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flourless Cake 3 Inch, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Flourless Cake 3 Inch, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


