Is Flourless Chocolate Cake, 6 Inch (100% Gluten Free) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted almonds

toasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Eggs, Premium Sweet Certified Organic Butter, Certified Organic Premium 100% Ecuadorian Rio Arriba Chocolate, Certified Organic Sugar, Toasted Almonds, Sea Salt

Check Flourless Chocolate Cake, 6 Inch (100% Gluten Free) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flourless Chocolate Cake, 6 Inch (100% Gluten Free) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Slice, Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item