Is Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minimum Cocoa, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Non-fat Dried Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin (Less Than 1%), Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Natural Annatto Coloring, Natural Red Beet Coloring, Natural Red Cabbage Coloring
Check Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


