Is Fluff Artificial Flavor Strawberry Marshmallow Gluten Free 7.5 Oz. Pk Of 3. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Syrup, Sugar, Egg Whites, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Red 40
Check Fluff Artificial Flavor Strawberry Marshmallow Gluten Free 7.5 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fluff Artificial Flavor Strawberry Marshmallow Gluten Free 7.5 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Marshmallow Fluff Marshmallow Cream
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Durkee Cream Marshmallow Fluff Regular - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fluff Artificial Flavor Strawberry Marshmallow Gluten Free 7.5 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


