Is Fluffets mashmallows Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- water bovine gelatine
- dextrose
water bovine gelatine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER BOVINE GELATINE, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, FLAVOURING, PRESERVATIVE; POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check Fluffets mashmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fluffets mashmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingOn The Go


