No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is FLUFFY EGGS WITH UNCURED BACON, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESES EGG BITES, UNCURED BACON & CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), UNCURED BACON WITH NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CULTURED CELERY POWDER (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER. MAY ALSO CONTAIN NATURAL FLAVOR [WATER, NATURAL FAVORS]), UNSALTED BUTTER, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES.

Check FLUFFY EGGS WITH UNCURED BACON, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESES EGG BITES, UNCURED BACON & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? FLUFFY EGGS WITH UNCURED BACON, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESES EGG BITES, UNCURED BACON & CHEESE | Spoonful