No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS WITH COUNTRY-STYLE PORK SAUSAGE AND A THREE CHEESE BLEND BITES, COUNTRY-STYLE SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavor), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoned Pork Sausage Crumble (Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Spices, Red Pepper, Cayennepepper), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Unsalted Butter, Granulated Garlic, Spices

Check FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS WITH COUNTRY-STYLE PORK SAUSAGE AND A THREE CHEESE BLEND BITES, COUNTRY-STYLE SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS WITH COUNTRY-STYLE PORK SAUSAGE AND A THREE CHEESE BLEND BITES, COUNTRY-STYLE SAUSAGE is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVons

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS WITH COUNTRY-STYLE PORK SAUSAGE AND A THREE CHEESE BLEND BITES, COUNTRY-STYLE SAUSAGE | Spoonful