Is Fluid During Exercise Performance Cramp Crushing Endurance Fuel Blueberry Pomegranate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural fruit flavors

natural fruit flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, potassium, magnesium, glucose (from complex carbohydrates), fruit sugar, sodium citrate, natural fruit flavors, citric acid, potassium chloride, calcium citrate, magnesium citrate, fruit and vegetable juices (natural color). Made on equipment shared with wheat and dairy products.

Check Fluid During Exercise Performance Cramp Crushing Endurance Fuel Blueberry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go