Is Flush Free Niacin 500mg Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Stearic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Magnesium Stearate, Peg, Polysorbate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Talc
Check Flush Free Niacin 500mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flush Free Niacin 500mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Long Grain Rice, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Folic Acid (Folate)
Sainsbury's Healthcare Paracetamol 500mg Capsules
Nyal Paracetamol 500mg Capsules 16 pack
Essentials Paracetamol 500mg Tablets 16 pack
Help@Hand For Pain Relief Paracetamol 500mg Rapid Release Tablets 16 pack
Where to buy
Flush Free Niacin 500mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


