Is Flybird Baja Lime Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural meyer lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
natural meyer lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Powder (Lemon Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors), Rosemary, Natural Meyer Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Spice, Lemon Peel Powder, Citric Acid, Non-Gmo Cornstarch. Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As A Processing Aid.
Check Flybird Baja Lime Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flybird Baja Lime Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
REALIME ReaLime 100% Lime Juice 100% Lime Juice - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Flybird Baja Lime Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bottle


