Is Flybird Baja Lime Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural meyer lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
natural meyer lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Powder (Lemon Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors), Rosemary, Natural Meyer Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Spice, Lemon Peel Powder, Citric Acid, Non-Gmo Cornstarch. Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As A Processing Aid.
Check Flybird Baja Lime Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flybird Baja Lime Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
REALIME ReaLime 100% Lime Juice 100% Lime Juice - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Flybird Baja Lime Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bottle


