Is FLYING APRON, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), GLUTEN FREE OATS, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, RAISINS, DRIED COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, SALT.
Check FLYING APRON, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLYING APRON, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


