Is FLYING APRON, PEANUT BUTTER JOY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), GLUTEN FREE OATS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, RAISINS, WATER, DRIED COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, SALT
Check FLYING APRON, PEANUT BUTTER JOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLYING APRON, PEANUT BUTTER JOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


