Is FLYING APRON, PECAN CINNAMON ROLL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR (BROWN RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, PECANS, WATER, GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, MAPLE SYRUP, POWDERED SUGAR (POWDERED CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, BICARBONATE OF SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARROWROOT FLOUR, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check FLYING APRON, PECAN CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLYING APRON, PECAN CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Roll


