Is Flying Embers Lemon Orchard Hard Kombucha , 16 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha Culture (Water, Sugar (Certified Organic ), Black Tea (Certified Organic ), Bacteria, Yeast), Adaptogen Root Blend (Ginger (Certified Organic ), Astragalus (Certified Organic ), Turmeric (Certified Organic ), Ashwagandha), Lemon (Certified Organic & Organic Plant Extracts), Mint (Certified Organic & Organic Plant Extracts), Lavender (Certified Organic & Organic Plant Extracts), Erythritol, Stevia, Probiotic Culture

Check Flying Embers Lemon Orchard Hard Kombucha , 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Flying Embers Lemon Orchard Hard Kombucha , 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go