Is Flying Goose Brand Nhan Con Ngong Bay Black Sriracha Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, chilli 35%, water, tamarind puree (7.5%, salt, modified tapioca starch, flavour enhancer (621), stabiliser (415), distilled vinegar, acidity regulators (334). Color (150c), preservative (202)
Check Flying Goose Brand Nhan Con Ngong Bay Black Sriracha Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flying Goose Brand Nhan Con Ngong Bay Black Sriracha Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


