Is Flying Goose Flying Goose Brand Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 455ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chilli, sugar syrup, salt, water, flavour enhancer: e621, acids: e260, e330, stabilizer: e415, : e202
Check Flying Goose Flying Goose Brand Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 455ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flying Goose Flying Goose Brand Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 455ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flying Goose Flying Goose Brand Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 455ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


