Is FLYNN'S SODA SHOP, SODA MIX, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, GLYCERIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARBON DIOXIDE (FOR CARBONATION), PHOSPHORIC ACID, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH
Check FLYNN'S SODA SHOP, SODA MIX, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLYNN'S SODA SHOP, SODA MIX, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


