Is Foamie Coconut Shampoo Bar for Normal Hair Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Aqua (Water), Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Limonene, Sodium Benzoate, CI 77492 (Iron Oxides)

Check Foamie Coconut Shampoo Bar for Normal Hair against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foamie Coconut Shampoo Bar for Normal Hair is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy