Is Focaccia Bread Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD MIX (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SWEETENER BLEND [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MOLASSES], SALT, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR]), DRIED SEASONING BLEND (SEA SALT, ROSEMARY, OREGANO, RED PEPPER, THYME), YEAST POWDER
Check Focaccia Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Focaccia Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Powder


