Is FOCO, BASIL SEED DRINK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial cream soca flavor citric acid

artificial cream soca flavor citric acid

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, BASIL, SEED (10%) ARTIFICIAL CREAM SOCA FLAVOR CITRIC ACID (E330) AS ACIDTY REQULATORS

Check FOCO, BASIL SEED DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go