Is Foco Coconut Juice Jugo De Coco Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • young coconut pulp
  • young coconut juice

young coconut pulp

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOUNG COCONUT JUICE (80%), WATER, SUGAR, YOUNG COCONUT PULP, CITRIC ACID (E330) AS ACIDITY REGULATORS, POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE (E224) AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check Foco Coconut Juice Jugo De Coco against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foco Coconut Juice Jugo De Coco is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveStarrymart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go