No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Fodbods Double Chocolate Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Protein Blend (pea And Rice), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (6%) (cocoa Mass [65%], Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Cocoa Powder (5%), Soy Protein Crisps, Himalayan Salt. Contains Almonds and Soy. May be present other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Egg and Milk.

Check Fodbods Double Chocolate Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Fodbods Double Chocolate Protein Bar | Spoonful