Is Fodbods Gut Friendly Protein Bar Lemon Coconut | 50g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty lemon and noticeable coconut combine in a 50g bar, offering a moist, chewy texture with occasional grittiness and crumbliness. Commonly used as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick bite between activities. Customer reviews often mention pleasant tang, mild coconut, convenient size, and mixed opinions on chewiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Protein Blend (Pea and Rice), Organic Coconut (6%), Soy Protein Crisps, Lemon Oil (<1%), Himalayan Salt

Check Fodbods Gut Friendly Protein Bar Lemon Coconut | 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fodbods Gut Friendly Protein Bar Lemon Coconut | 50g is available at 1 retailer

Fodshop Exclusive

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast