Is Foddies Southern Fried Chicken Coating Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable flavours
- 481
- dextrose
- 471
natural vegetable flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (rice Flour, Potato Starch,sugar, Raising Agents [450, 500, 575], Vegetable Emulsifers [475, 471, 481], Dextrose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Gum [415], Thickener [466], Stock (sea Salt, Maize Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Vegetable Flavours, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Turmeric, Ground Madras, Chilli), Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Thyme, Salt, Pepper. May Contains Traces Of Nuts.
Check Foddies Southern Fried Chicken Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foddies Southern Fried Chicken Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


