Is Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Chocolate Maple Bars 6 pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • bio tic fibre
  • starch

bio tic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A compact, oven-baked snack offering pronounced chocolate-and-maple notes with a toasted, crisp exterior and slightly tender interior. Commonly eaten straight from the pack, paired with coffee, or crumbled over breakfast bowls. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and pleasant crunch, though some report variable sweetness and occasional packaging concerns reported online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour [Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca,Starch (E1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flo,ur, Emulsifier (E322) (Soy), Thickeners (415, 412,,464), Potato Starch], Vegetable Fats & Oils, Dark,Chocolate Chips (9%) [Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Emulsi,fier (322) (Soy), Natural Flavour], Sorghum Flake,s , Corn Flakes, Invert Sugar, Humectant (422), Ca,st or Sugar, Rice Malt Syrup, Vegetable Fibre, Pre,bio tic Fibre (Maize), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavou,rs, Maple Syrup (1.2%), Salt, Raising Agents [500,,450 ], Emulsifier (E322) (Soy).

Check Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Chocolate Maple Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Chocolate Maple Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMapleSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item