Is Fodmapped Simmer Sauce Butter Chicken Gluten Free Lactose Free?

Description
The FODMAPPED Simmer Sauce Butter Chicken Gluten Free Pouch 200g is a certified FODMAP friendly product. It is a flavorful sauce that people find tasty.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The FODMAPPED Simmer Sauce Butter Chicken Gluten Free Pouch 200g is a certified FODMAP friendly product. It is a flavorful sauce that people find tasty.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Cream (Milk), Carrot, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar)), Canola Oil , Ghee (23.0000%) (Milk), Sugar, Spices, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice, Salt, Yeast Extract, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Glucose, Turmeric, Stabiliser (Pectin), Black Pepper, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check Fodmapped Simmer Sauce Butter Chicken Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped Simmer Sauce Butter Chicken Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Just perfect
Took it camping and cooked it for a bunch of non fodmap people. They loved it and thought it was one if the best butter chicken sauces regardless. They also have a green curry and pasta sauce
Yum yum
My kids love this treat
Nice flavour
I enjoyed this sauce, it was good to have something tasty without all the work to make from scratch. Not too spicy, just mild.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fodmapped Simmer Sauce Butter Chicken Gluten Free is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


