Is Fodmapped Simmer Sauce Green Curry Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

Description
Herbaceous, mildly spicy green curry offers a smooth, slightly creamy texture that coats other components evenly. Commonly heated in a pan to simmer into mains or served with sides, users frequently note convenient pouch packaging, overall reliable flavor consistency, and occasional comments about adjusting seasoning or heat to personal preferences.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herbaceous, mildly spicy green curry offers a smooth, slightly creamy texture that coats other components evenly. Commonly heated in a pan to simmer into mains or served with sides, users frequently note convenient pouch packaging, overall reliable flavor consistency, and occasional comments about adjusting seasoning or heat to personal preferences.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Water, Green Chilli (3.5%), Lime Juice, Spinach Puree, Sugar, Corn Flour, Spices, Yeast Extract, Lemongrass (Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Ginger (Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum), Sunflower Oil, Rice Vinegar, Shrimp Paste, Thickener (Pectin), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Black Pepper, Kaffir Lime Leaf
Check Fodmapped Simmer Sauce Green Curry Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped Simmer Sauce Green Curry Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fodmapped Simmer Sauce Green Curry Gluten Free is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


