Is Fodmazing Low FodMap Garlic Replacer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maltodextrin, natural flavor (garlic).
Check Fodmazing Low FodMap Garlic Replacer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmazing Low FodMap Garlic Replacer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


