Is Fody Balsamic Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar *, Concentrated Grape Must*), Water, Coconut Aminos* (coconut Syrup *, Water, Salt), Himalayan Pink Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary. * Organic Ingredients. Contains: Coconut.
Check Fody Balsamic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fody Balsamic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMarinading


