Is Fody Balsamic Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut syrup
- coconut
- coconut aminos
coconut syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar *, Concentrated Grape Must*), Water, Coconut Aminos* (coconut Syrup *, Water, Salt), Himalayan Pink Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary. * Organic Ingredients. Contains: Coconut.
Check Fody Balsamic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fody Balsamic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Bottle


