Is FODZYME Digestive Enzyme Supplement Home Kit Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructan hydrolase, lactase, alpha-galactosidase, and dextrin

Check FODZYME Digestive Enzyme Supplement Home Kit against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Works Amazing for Fructan, GOS, & Lactose

This product has made a big difference for my food Fructan, GOS, & Lactose allergies. It also helped some with my gluten intolerant but not ideal for celiacs. It's pricy but has no taste and works amazingly. I ordered my starter kit from Amazon. https://a.co/d/aG28B3C

pricey
ejc1•Jan 27, 2024

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal Prep