Is Foggy Morning E W - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured, Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Foggy Morning E W - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foggy Morning E W - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Morning Summit Cereal
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Post Great Grains Blueberry Morning Blueberry Cereal 13.5oz Box
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER
Morning Stars Farms Veggie Grillers
Where to buy
Foggy Morning E W - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


