Is FOLDZ, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, WATER, ALMONDS, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PECTIN, HONEY, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3.
Check FOLDZ, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOLDZ, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


