Is Folgers 1850 Coffee Ground Dark Roast Black Gold Bag - 12 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee

Check Folgers 1850 Coffee Ground Dark Roast Black Gold Bag - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Folgers 1850 Coffee Ground Dark Roast Black Gold Bag - 12 Oz is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthyNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast