Is Folgers 1850 Coffee Ground Light Roast Lantern Glow Bag - 12 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee

Check Folgers 1850 Coffee Ground Light Roast Lantern Glow Bag - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Folgers 1850 Coffee Ground Light Roast Lantern Glow Bag - 12 Oz is available at 8 retailers

KrogerSafewayShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthyRich
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingMeal Prep