Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Folgers Classic Roast Medium Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee

Check Folgers Classic Roast Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Folgers Classic Roast Medium is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Egg Free? Folgers Classic Roast Medium | Spoonful